Jojoba Oil is suitable for all types of skin as of all the oils this one most closely resembles our skins sebum [the oil our skin produces]. This enables Jojoba Oil to absorb excess oil or take the place of missing oil in the skin, it therefore also works very well with both dry and oily skin problems. This also makes it an excellent base for cosmetic use and is a natural preservative in blends.
Jojoba Oil has Vitamin E and anti-inflammatory properties making it suitable for massaging onto joint conditions at the same time Jojoba Oil is wonderfully hydrating and moisturising for the skin.